Wholesale e-shop

Three-Phase DAB KVC 50/30 T Y17 Six-Stage Vertical Pump for Clean Water, 0.75 kW DAB.KVC

Code: 60183599
naparovana cena na magic
–20 %
Vykurovacia technika KVC 50/30 T Y17 Viacstupňové odstredivé čerpadlo
–20 % €532,74 / pcs €655,27 incl. VAT Measure price:
To order (1-2 weeks)

Detailed information

Product detailed description

The DAB KVC 50/30 T Y17 (code 60183599) is a vertical multistage centrifugal pump with six stages and a three-phase motor, made by DAB Pumps, Italy. It is designed for water distribution and supply in small and medium-sized buildings, automatic pressure booster sets, tank filling, agricultural irrigation, washing and fire-fighting systems, and cooling water circulation.

Performance

  • head 69.8 m at zero flow, 43.1 m at 2.4 m³/h and 23.9 m at 3.3 m³/h (55 l/min)
  • 3 × 230–400 V, 50 Hz supply; P1 max 0.97 kW; P2 0.75 kW (1 HP)
  • rated current 3.1–1.8 A, 2800 rpm, IP 55, insulation class F

Materials and design

In the KVC version the threaded G 1 1/4" suction and delivery ports sit in line, with metal inserts in the technopolymer pump base. Impellers and diffusers are technopolymer; the outer casing, suction rings and seal wall are AISI 304 stainless steel, and the AISI 303 shaft runs in a carbon/ceramic mechanical seal. The enclosed two-pole motor is fan-cooled and has ball bearings with lifetime grease.

Operating conditions

Pump only clean, non-aggressive, non-viscous liquids close to water, free of solid or abrasive particles, at 0 to +40 °C, with ambient temperature up to +40 °C. Install the pump rigidly in a vertical position with the motor on top and fill it with water before start-up. Electrical connection must be made by a qualified electrician, with short-circuit and overload protection for the motor.

Technical data

Product code60183599
ManufacturerDAB Pumps
TypeDAB.KVC
ModelKVC 50/30 T Y17
Stages6
Power supply3 × 230–400 V, 50 Hz
P1 max0.97 kW
P2 rated0.75 kW (1 HP)
Rated current3.1–1.8 A
Max head69.8 m
Flow range0–3.3 m³/h (0–55 l/min)
PortsG 1 1/4" in-line
Liquid temperature0 to +40 °C
Protection / insulationIP 55 / class F
Weight16.2 kg

Frequently asked questions

Is the KVC 50/30 T Y17 a single-phase or three-phase pump?
It is the three-phase version for 3 × 230–400 V, 50 Hz, with a 0.75 kW (1 HP) motor and a maximum input of 0.97 kW.

How many stages does the pump have and what head can it reach?
It has six stages and reaches 69.8 m of head at zero flow, falling to 23.9 m at 3.3 m³/h (55 l/min).

In which position must the pump be installed?
The pump is installed rigidly in a vertical position with the motor on top. Fill it completely with water before start-up.

Additional parameters

Category: DAB.KVC,KVCX - vertical multistage pumps
Warranty: 2 years
Weight: 16.2 kg
Product code: 60183599
Manufacturer: DAB Pumps
Type: DAB.KVC
Model: KVC 50/30 T Y17
Stages: 6
Power supply: 3 × 230–400 V, 50 Hz
P1 max: 0.97 kW
P2 rated: 0.75 kW (1 HP)
Rated current: 3.1–1.8 A
Max head: 69.8 m
Flow range: 0–3.3 m³/h (0–55 l/min)
Ports: G 1 1/4" in-line
Liquid temperature: 0 to +40 °C
Protection / insulation: IP 55 / class F
Weight: 16.2 kg

Discussion

Be the first who will post an article to this item!

Do not fill out this field
Vytvořil Shoptet | Design Shoptak.cz.